M.D.C. District Elders


District Elder
Ron E. Stephens

District Elder Stephens serves with Suffragan Bishop Tommie Harsley, Jr. of Jurisdiction #1 which has a total of six (6) churches.

  • Greater Bibleway Community Church
  • Shining Light Pentecostal Church
  • Lively Stone Church of God
  • New Hope Church of God
  • Christ Family Refuge Ministry
  • Temple Church of Christ
  • District Elder
    James Coats

    District Elder Coats serves with Suffragan Bishop Lawrence Brown, Sr. of Jurisdiction #2 which has a total of six (6) churches.

  • Pentecostal Church of Jesus Christ
  • Faith Apostolic Church of the Living God
  • New Christ Temple Church
  • Jesus Christ of Nazareth
  • God's Way Pentecostal Church
  • Beyond The Hurt Ministry
  • District Elder
    Oscar Houston, Jr.

    District Elder Houston serves with Suffragan Bishop Buckner of Jurisdiction #3 which has a total of nine (9) churches.

  • Living Word Apostolic Church
  • Grace Apostolic Family Worship Center
  • New Life Empowerment Center
  • Word of Life Ministry Worship Center
  • Grace Gospel Temple
  • Bethesda Temple Church
  • Chief Cornerstone Church of Jesus
  • Zion Apostolic Pentecostal
  • District Elder
    Lance Bryant

    District Elder Bryant serves with Suffragan Bishop Illona W. Dickson of Jurisdiction #4 which has a total of nine (9) churches.

  • Radiant Life In Christ
  • Antioch Church Of God
  • Balance Life Ministry
  • Holy Way Church of God
  • Hope House of Worship
  • Last Days Apostolic Church
  • Shekinah Glory Tabernacle
  • Upper Room Church of God
  • Refiners Fire Apostolic
  • District Elder
    May E. Johnson

    District Elder Johnson serves with Suffragan Bishop Illona W. Dickson of Jurisdiction #4 which has a total of nine (9) churches.

  • Radiant Life In Christ
  • Antioch Church Of God
  • Balance Life Ministry
  • Holy Way Church of God
  • Hope House of Worship
  • Last Days Apostolic Church
  • Shekinah Glory Tabernacle
  • Upper Room Church of God
  • Refiners Fire Apostolic
  • District Elder
    Ronnie Carter

    District Elder Carter serves with Suffragan Bishop Gregory Wells, Sr. of Jurisdiction #5 which has a total of twelve (12) churches.

  • O'Fallon Apostolic Assembly
  • Faith Holiness Apostolic Church
  • Original House of Prayer to All Nations
  • Southtown Apostolic
  • Deliverance Temple
  • Lively Stone Apostolic Church
  • Macedonia Baptist Apostolic Church
  • God Inspired Apostolic Church
  • Triumphant Living Ministries
  • Divine Holiness Church of God
  • Lively Stone Church of Christ
  • House of Prayer to All Nations
  • District Elder
    James Gordon

    District Elder Gordon serves with Suffragan Bishop Gregory Wells, Sr. of Jurisdiction #5 which has a total of twelve (12) churches.

  • O'Fallon Apostolic Assembly
  • Faith Holiness Apostolic Church
  • Original House of Prayer to All Nations
  • Southtown Apostolic
  • Deliverance Temple
  • Lively Stone Apostolic Church
  • Macedonia Baptist Apostolic Church
  • God Inspired Apostolic Church
  • Triumphant Living Ministries
  • Divine Holiness Church of God
  • Lively Stone Church of Christ
  • House of Prayer to All Nations
  • District Elder
    Roland Booker

    District Elder Booker serves with Suffragan Bishop Eliott Coleman of Jurisdiction #6 which has a total of eight (8) churches.

  • El-Bethel Temple
  • Apostole's Doctrine Church of God
  • Lighthouse Apostolic Ministry
  • Abundant Fellowship Church of God
  • Upon This Rock Church of God
  • Solemn Assembly Church of God
  • Faith Now Ministry
  • Greater Grace Church
  • District Elder
    L. J. Harvey

    District Elder Harvey serves with Suffragan Bishop Toney Davis of Jurisdiction #7 which has a total of five (5) churches.

  • Lamb's Bride Pentecostal Church of God
  • New Beginnings Apostolic Church
  • True Vine Church
  • Soul Deliverance Apostolic Church
  • New Testament Apostolic Church
  • Senior District Elder
    Robert Nelson

    District Elder Nelson serves with Suffragan Bishop Toney Davis of Jurisdiction #7 which has a total of five (5) churches.

  • Lamb's Bride Pentecostal Church of God
  • New Beginnings Apostolic Church
  • True Vine Church
  • Soul Deliverance Apostolic Church
  • New Testament Apostolic Church
  • District Elder
    Christopher D. Collier

    District Elder Collier serves with Suffragan Bishop Robert K. Buckner of Jurisdiction #3 which has a total of nine (9) churches.

  • Living Word Apostolic Church
  • Grace Apostolic Family Worship Center
  • New Life Empowerment Center
  • Word of Life Ministry Worship Center
  • Grace Gospel Temple
  • Bethesda Temple Church
  • Chief Cornerstone Church of Jesus
  • Zion Apostolic Pentecostal
  • District Elder
    Charles Cummings

    District Elder Cummings serves with Suffragan Bishop Tommie Harslye of Jurisdiction #1 which has a total of six (6) churches.

  • Greater Bibleway Community Church
  • Shining Light Pentecostal Church
  • Lively Stone Church of God
  • New Hope Church of God
  • Christ Family Refuge Ministry
  • Temple Church of Christ